STAFF 2021

LEADERSHIP TEAM

Mark Marando (Principal)

Cath Hughes (Assistant Principal)

Andrew DeMaio (Assistant Principal)

Classroom Teaching Staff

PRE-KINDY Teacher Jessica McArtney
TA Leonie Durante
KINDY BLUE Teacher Mandy Rullo
TA Jen Billington
TA Kym Hall
TA Leonie Durante
KINDY GOLD Teacher Annette Harvey
TA Lori Clairs
TA Colette Giles
KINDY WHITE Teacher Mandy Rullo
Teacher Carmel Homer
TA Kym Hall
TA Caroline Ristovsky
PP BLUE Teacher Caroline Taylor
TA Jo Cooper
PP GOLD Teacher

Teacher

Celeste de Rozario

Kate Ryan

TA Tania Hobbs
PP WHITE Teacher Alex Arundale
TA Leza McGrath
1 BLUE Teacher Kirsten Kane
1 GOLD Teacher Tonia McCaughey
Teacher Cath Hughes
1 WHITE Teacher Bek Hannaford
Teacher Janine Phillips
2 BLUE Teacher Jennifer O’Halloran
Teacher Jennifer Gray
2 GOLD Teacher Carol Pendlebury
2 WHITE Teacher Genee Banting
1/2 TA TA Michelle Elders
TA Vanessa Chamberlain
TA Emma Hurd
TA Catherine Parker
TA Pauline Libardi
3 BLUE Teacher Andrew Balding
3 GOLD Teacher Jessica Armenti
3 WHITE Teacher Stephanie Limpitlaw
4 BLUE Teacher Anita Nelson
4 GOLD Teacher Vanessa Collova
4 WHITE Teacher Stephanie Hopkins
3/4 TA TA Fran Donaldson
TA Vanessa Chamberlain
5 BLUE Teacher Cath Ryan
Teacher Sam Hales
5 GOLD Teacher Denise Clarke
5 WHITE Teacher Barb Bennett
6 BLUE Teacher

Teacher

Mike Barns

Andrew De Maio

6 GOLD  Teacher Tarnica Golisano
6 WHITE Teacher Inez McGinley
5/6 TA TA Deb Arbuckle

 

Student Services

Administration Claudia Black
Michelle Elders
Finance Vicki Menagh
Enrolments Allison Falconer
Social Worker
Library Officer Denise Gee

Support & Specialist Teaching Staff

Year 1/2  Support TA Emma Hurd
Year 3 & 4 Support Teacher Mellissa Hilton
Year 5 & 6 Support Teacher Narelle Sumner
Teacher Jen O’Halloran
Maths/EMU Teacher Narelle Sumner
LIGHTS Teacher Andrea Yeo
Teacher Gen Fenlon
PE Teacher Adriano D’Adamo
Teacher Roberta Lori
ICT SUPPORT Teacher Marc Blais
Science Teacher Bec Godrich
Teacher Rebekah Hannaford
HISTORY & GEOGRAPHY Teacher Annette Lynch
Music Teacher Steven Ostaszewskyj
Drama & Dance Teacher Candice D’Adamo

 

Services Staff

Canteen Daniela De Lima
Kerry Craker
Groundsman Phil Garner
Trevor Briggs
Scroll to top